超级时时彩缩水计划

Industrial Ethernet


Featured White Paper

ringopenRingOpen Redundancy (ROR):Our patent-pending RingOpen Redundancy technology has equipped Henrich's .……


ringonRingOn Redundancy:RingOn redundant recovery technology has been deployed in all Henrich's layer 2 and ……



Industrial Ethernet Media Converters

HEMC2 Series
  • 10/100BaseT(X) auto-negotiation, DIP switch setting
  • Link Fault Pass-through (LFP)
  • -40℃ to +75℃ operating temperature range (W models)
  • Redundant dual power input
  • Multi-mode or single-mode, with SC or ST fiber connector
  • 100% burn in testing

    • Details
    • Specs
    • Models
    • Downloads
    Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX Media Converters
    The HEMC2 industrial Ethernet media converters are designed to provide reliable and robust 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media conversion in harsh industrial environment. The HEMC2's intensified design guarantees the uninterrupted operations of your industrial automation allocations. HEMC2 series of media converters are equipped with exceptional DIP switch features where LFP, store-and-forward, auto-negotiation, etc, are all available for selection (Please refer to the below table) . All HEMC2 models are subject to a 100% burn-in test, and are available for models that support a standard operating temperature range from -10℃ to 60℃ , and an extended operating temperature range from -40℃ to +75℃.
    Technology
    Network Standards IEEE802.3 10Base-T
    IEEE802.3u 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
    IEEE802.3x Flow Control
    Processing Type Store and Forward
    Broadcast Storm Automatic Broadcast Storm Control
    Flow Control Full Duplex Flow Control, Half Duplex Back Pressure Control
    Protocols CSMA/CD(Carrier Sense Multiple Access/Collision Direct)
    Switch Properties
    MAC Table Size 1K
    Interface
    RJ45 Port Connectors 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
    Fiber Port Connectors 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST/LC connector)
    LED Indicators Power, Port Status, 10/100M
    Optical Fiber
    Mode Typical Dist Wavelength Cable Size TX Power Rx Sensitivity Transmission Speed
    Multi-Mode 2km 1310nm 62.5/125um -20~-10dBm < -32dBm 100Mbps
    Single-Mode 20km 1310nm 9/125um -15~-8dBm < -32dBm 100Mbps
    Toggle Switch
    Series No. 1 2 3 4 5 6
    Function LEP Enabled Select Forward-mode Auto-negotiation Enabled Select RJ45 interface rate RJ45 full duplex mode Optical duplex mode
    On Enable LFP Forward Directly Close 10Mbps Half duplex Half duplex
    Off Close LFP Store and Forward Enable 100Mbps Full duplex Full duplex
    Power Requirements
    Input Voltage 12~36VDC @ 3.5W MAX
    10~24VAC @ 3.5VA MAX
    Input Connection Standard four terminal power input
    Physical Characteristics
    Case Slim Metal Case, IP30 Design
    Dimensions 25×102.5×75mm
    Weight 280g
    Installation DIN Rail or Panel Mounting
    Environment Limits
    Operating Temperature Standard Models: -10 to 60˚C
    Wide Temp Models: -40 to +75˚C
    Storage Temperature -40 to 85˚C
    Ambient Relative Humidity 5 to 95%(Non-condensing)
    Standards and Certifications
    EMI FCC Part15, CISPR(EN55022) Class A
    EMS EN61000-4-2(ESD) Level 3, EN61000-4-3(RS) Level 3,
    EN61000-4-4(EFT) Level 3, EN61000-4-5(Surge) Level 3,
    EN61000-4-6(CS) Level 3, EN61000-6-2
    Shock IEC 60068-2-27
    Freefall IEC 60068-2-32
    Vibration IEC 60068-2-6
    Warranty
    Warranty Period 3 years
    Model No. Description Price
    HEMC2-SC-VL Ethernet Media Converters,1 x 100Mbps Copper Port,1 x 100Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connector,2KM,With Dip Switch Configurations,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HEMC2-SC-VLW Ethernet Media Converters,1 x 100Mbps Copper Port,1 x 100Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connector,2KM,With Dip Switch Configurations,Industrial Wide Temperature-40°C to +75°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HEMC2-SSC-VL Ethernet Media Converters,1 x 100Mbps Copper Port,1 x 100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connector,20KM,With Dip Switch Configurations,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HEMC2-SSC-VLW Ethernet Media Converters,1 x 100Mbps Copper Port,1 x 100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connector,20KM,With Dip Switch Configurations,Industrial Wide Temperature-40°C to +75°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HEMC2-ST-VL Ethernet Media Converters,1 x 100Mbps Copper Port,1 x 100Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Port with ST Connector,2KM,With Dip Switch Configurations,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HEMC2-ST-VLW Ethernet Media Converters,1 x 100Mbps Copper Port,1 x 100Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Port with ST Connector,2KM,With Dip Switch Configurations,Industrial Wide Temperature-40°C to +75°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HEMC2-SST-VL Ethernet Media Converters,1 x 100Mbps Copper Port,1 x 100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Port with ST Connector,20KM,With Dip Switch Configurations,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HEMC2-SST-VLW Ethernet Media Converters,1 x 100Mbps Copper Port,1 x 100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Port with ST Connector,20KM,With Dip Switch Configurations,Industrial Wide Temperature-40°C to +75°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HEMC2-LC-VL Ethernet Media Converters,1 x 100Mbps Copper Port,1 x 100Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Port with LC Connector,2KM,With Dip Switch Configurations,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HEMC2-LC-VLW Ethernet Media Converters,1 x 100Mbps Copper Port,1 x 100Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Port with LC Connector,2KM,With Dip Switch Configurations,Industrial Wide Temperature-40°C to +75°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HEMC2-SLC-VL Ethernet Media Converters,1 x 100Mbps Copper Port,1 x 100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Port with LC Connector,20KM,With Dip Switch Configurations,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HEMC2-SLC-VLW Ethernet Media Converters,1 x 100Mbps Copper Port,1 x 100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Port with LC Connector,20KM,With Dip Switch Configurations,Industrial Wide Temperature-40°C to +75°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HEMC2-SFC35-VL Ethernet Media Converters,1 x 100Mbps Copper Port,1 x 100Mbps Single-Mode-Single-Fiber Fiber Port with FC Connectors,20KM,TX1310nm, RX1550nm,With Dip Switch Configurations,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HEMC2-SFC35-VLW Ethernet Media Converters,1 x 100Mbps Copper Port,1 x 100Mbps Single-Mode-Single-Fiber Fiber Port with FC Connectors,20KM,TX1310nm, RX1550nm,With Dip Switch Configurations,Industrial Temperature -40°C to +75°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HEMC2-SFC53-VL Ethernet Media Converters,1 x 100Mbps Copper Port,1 x 100Mbps Single-Mode-Single-Fiber Fiber Port with FC Connectors,20KM,TX1550nm,RX1310nm,With Dip Switch Configurations,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HEMC2-SFC53-VLW Ethernet Media Converters,1 x 100Mbps Copper Port,1 x 100Mbps Single-Mode-Single-Fiber Fiber Port with FC Connectors,20KM,TX1550nm,RX1310nm,With Dip Switch Configurations,Industrial Temperature -40°C to +75°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    Downloads
    Datasheet
    超级精准计划群时时免费 千里马计划哪个准 下载御彩轩计划手机客户端 秒速赛车不连挂计划 一分快三时时计划app