超级时时彩缩水计划

Industrial Ethernet


Solutions

Featured White Paper

ringopenRingOpen Redundancy (ROR):Our patent-pending RingOpenTM Redundancy technology has equipped Henrich's .……


ringonRingOn Redundancy:RingOn redundant recovery technology has been deployed in all Henrich's layer 2 and layer 3 industrial ……


Industrial Ethernet Media Converters

HEMC2G Series
  • 10/100/1000BaseT(X) and 1000BaseSFP slot supported
  • -40℃ to +75℃ operating temperature range (W models)
  • Redundant dual power input
  • Designed for hazardous locations
  • IP30 DIN Rail or Panel Mount

    • Details
    • Specs
    • Models
    • Downloads
    Industrial Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter
    The HEMC2G industrial Gigabit media converters are designed to provide reliable and robust 10/100/1000BaseT(X) to 1000BaseFx media conversion in harsh industrial environments. The HEMC2G's industrial design is excellent for keeping your industrial automation applications running continuously, and each HEMC2G converter comes with a relay output warning alarm to help prevent damage and loss. All HEMC2G models are subject to a 100% burn-in test, and are available in models that support a standard operating temperature range from -10 to 60°C, and an extended operating temperature range form -40 to +75°C.
    Technology
    Network Standards IEEE 802.3 10BaseT
    IEEE 802.3u 100BaseT(X) and 100Base FX
    IEEE 802.3ab 1000BaseTX
    IEEE 802.3az 1000BaseFX
    IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
    Processing Type Store and Forward
    Broadcast Storm Automatic Broadcast Storm Control
    Flow Control Full Duplex Flow Control, Half Duplex Back Pressure Control
    Protocols CSMA/CD(Carrier Sense Multiple Access/Collision Direct)
    Switch Properties
    MAC Table Size 1K
    Interface
    RJ45 Port Connectors 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
    Fiber Port Connectors 1000BaseFX ports (SC/ST or SFP connector)
    LED Indicators Power, Port Status, 10/100/1000M
    Optical Fiber
    Mode Typical Dist Wavelength Cable Size TX Power Rx Sensitivity Transmission Speed
    Multi-Mode 2km 1310nm 62.5/125um -20~-10dBm < -32dBm 1000Mbps
    Single-Mode 20km 1310nm 9/125um -15~-8dBm < -32dBm 1000Mbps
    Power Requirements
    Input Voltage 12~36VDC @ 9W MAX
    10~24VAC @ 9VA MAX
    Input Connection Standard four terminal power input
    Physical Characteristics
    Case Slim Metal Case, IP30 Design
    Dimensions 29×97.8×83.6mm
    Weight 302g
    Installation DIN Rail or Panel Mounting
    Environment Limits
    Operating Temperature Standard Models: -10 to 60˚C
    Wide Temp Models: -40 to +75˚C
    Storage Temperature -40 to 85˚C
    Ambient Relative Humidity 5 to 95%(Non-condensing)
    Standards and Certifications
    EMI FCC Part15, CISPR(EN55022) Class A
    EMS EN61000-4-2(ESD) Level 3, EN61000-4-3(RS) Level 3,
    EN61000-4-4(EFT) Level 3, EN61000-4-5(Surge) Level 3,
    EN61000-4-6(CS) Level 3, EN61000-6-2
    Shock IEC 60068-2-27
    Freefall IEC 60068-2-32
    Vibration IEC 60068-2-6
    Warranty
    Warranty Period 3 years
    Model No. Description Price
    HEMC2G-SC-VL Ethernet Media Converters,1 x Gigabit Copper Port,1 x Gigabit Multi-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connector,2KM,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HEMC2G-SC-VLW Ethernet Media Converters,1 x Gigabit Copper Port,1 x Gigabit Multi-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connector,2KM,Industrial Wide Temperature-40°C to +75°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HEMC2G-SSC-VL Ethernet Media Converters,1 x Gigabit Copper Port,1 x Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connector,20KM,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HEMC2G-SSC-VLW Ethernet Media Converters,1 x Gigabit Copper Port,1 x Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connector,20KM,Industrial Wide Temperature-40°C to +75°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HEMC2G-ST-VL Ethernet Media Converters,1 x Gigabit Copper Port,1 x Gigabit Multi-Mode Fiber Port with ST Connector,2KM,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HEMC2G-ST-VLW Ethernet Media Converters,1 x Gigabit Copper Port,1 x Gigabit Multi-Mode Fiber Port with ST Connector,2KM,Industrial Wide Temperature-40°C to +75°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HEMC2G-SST-VL Ethernet Media Converters,1 x Gigabit Copper Port,1 x Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Port with ST Connector,20KM,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HEMC2G-SST-VLW Ethernet Media Converters,1 x Gigabit Copper Port,1 x Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Port with ST Connector,20KM,Industrial Wide Temperature-40°C to +75°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HEMC2G-SFC35-VL Ethernet Media Converters,1 x Gigabit Copper Port,1 x Gigabit Single-Mode-Single-Fiber Fiber Port with FC Connectors,20KM,TX1310nm, RX1550nm,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HEMC2G-SFC35-VLW Ethernet Media Converters,1 x Gigabit Copper Port,1 x Gigabit Single-Mode-Single-Fiber Fiber Port with FC Connectors,20KM,TX1310nm, RX1550nm,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HEMC2G-SFC53-VL Ethernet Media Converters,1 x Gigabit Copper Port,1 x Gigabit Single-Mode-Single-Fiber Fiber Port with FC Connectors,20KM,TX1550nm,RX1310nm,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HEMC2G-SFC53-VLW Ethernet Media Converters,1 x Gigabit Copper Port,1 x Gigabit Single-Mode-Single-Fiber Fiber Port with FC Connectors,20KM,TX1550nm,RX1310nm,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HEMC2G-SFP-VL Ethernet Media Converters,1 x Gigabit Copper Port,1 x Gigabit Fiber Port with SFP Slots,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HEMC2G-SFP-VLW Ethernet Media Converters,1 x Gigabit Copper Port,1 x Gigabit Fiber Port with SFP Slots,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    Downloads
    Datasheet
    超级精准计划群时时免费 千里马计划哪个准 下载御彩轩计划手机客户端 秒速赛车不连挂计划 一分快三时时计划app