超级时时彩缩水计划

Industrial Ethernet


Solutions

Featured White Paper

ringopenRingOpen Redundancy (ROR)超级时时彩缩水计划:Our patent-pending RingOpenTM Redundancy technology has equipped Henrich's .……


ringonRingOn Redundancy超级时时彩缩水计划:RingOn redundant recovery technology has been deployed in all Henrich's layer 2 and layer 3 industrial ……


Managed Industrial Ethernet Switches

HES12M-4G Series
  • Up to 8 100Mbps Copper Port
  • Up to 4 Gigabit Combo Interfaces
  • RingOn (recovery time < 15ms), RSTP for Network Redundancy
  • Automatic E-mail and Relay Notification for System Events
  • -40 to +75℃ Operating Temperature Range (W models)
  • IP30 DIN Rail or Panel Mounting

    • Details
    • Specs
    • Models
    • Downloads
    8+4G-Port Din-rail Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switches
    The HES12M-4G series Industrial Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switches is equipped with high integration and high reliability in a small platform. Designed for harsh industrial environment, these managed switches also come with powerful information transmission and network management functions. They support up to 8 100Mbps copper ports and 4 Gigabit combo interfaces. There are two choices for power inputs, 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC. Redundant power inputs are available as well. As for installation, both din-rail and panel mounting are optional.
    Technology
    Network Standards IEEE 802.3 10BaseT
    IEEE 802.3u 100BaseT(X) and 100Base FX
    IEEE 802.3ab 1000BaseT(X)
    IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
    IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging
    IEEE 802.1p Class of Service
    Broadcasting Storm Control Automatic
    Processing Type Store and Forward
    Management by Web Browser
    RingOn™ Recovery Time within 15ms
    Flow Control Full/Half Duplex Back Pressure Flow Control
    Protocols IGMP Snooping, GMRP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, DHCP Client, SNTP, HTTP, HTTPS, Telnet, NTP Client
    Switch Properties
    Priority Queues 4
    Max. Number VLANs 64
    VLAN ID Range VID 1 to 4094
    IGMP Groups 256
    MAC Table Size 8k
    Interface
    RJ45 Port Connectors 10/100BaseT(X) or 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed
    Fiber Port Connectors 1000Base-LX (4 SFP slots)
    LED Indicators Power, Port Status, 10/100/1000M
    Console Port RJ45
    Output Warning Relay, Standard 2 Pin
    Optical Fiber
    Mode Typical Dist Wavelength Cable Size TX Power Rx Sensitivity Transmission Speed
    Single-Mode 20km 1310nm 9/125um -8~-2dBm < -24dBm 1000Mbps
    Power Requirements
    Input Voltage 12~36VDC @ 15W MAX
    10~24VAC @ 15VA MAX
    Input Connection Standard four terminal power input
    Physical Characteristics
    Case Slim Metal Case, IP30 Design
    Dimensions 61.6×189.8×132mm
    Weight 1098g
    Installation DIN Rail or Panel Mounting
    Environment Limits
    Operating Temperature Standard Models: -10 to 60˚C
    Wide Temp Models: -40 to +75˚C
    Storage Temperature -40 to 85˚C
    Ambient Relative Humidity 5 to 95%(Non-condensing)
    Standards and Certifications
    EMI FCC Part15, CISPR(EN55022) Class A
    EMS EN61000-4-2(ESD) Level 3, EN61000-4-3(RS) Level 3,
    EN61000-4-4(EFT) Level 3, EN61000-4-5(Surge) Level 3,
    EN61000-4-6(CS) Level 3, EN61000-6-2
    Shock IEC 60068-2-27
    Freefall IEC 60068-2-32
    Vibration IEC 60068-2-6
    Warranty
    Warranty Period 3 years
    Model No. Description Price
    HES12M-4G-VL Din-rail Managed,8 x 100Mbps Copper Port,4 x Gigabit Combo Ports,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 12~36VDC Quote
    HES12M-4G-VLW Din-rail Managed,8 x 100Mbps Copper Port,4 x Gigabit combo Ports,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +85°C,Power Input 12~36VDC Quote
    Downloads
    Manual
    Datasheet
    超级精准计划群时时免费 千里马计划哪个准 下载御彩轩计划手机客户端 秒速赛车不连挂计划 一分快三时时计划app