超级时时彩缩水计划

Industrial Ethernet


Solutions

Featured White Paper

ringopenRingOpen Redundancy (ROR):Our patent-pending RingOpenTM Redundancy technology has equipped Henrich's .……


ringonRingOn Redundancy:RingOn redundant recovery technology has been deployed in all Henrich's layer 2 and layer 3 industrial ……


Rackmount Managed Industrial Ethernet Switches

HES18MC-2G Series
  • RingOn (recovery time < 15ms), RSTP for Network
       Redundancy
  • Automatic E-mail Notification for system events
  • IGMP multicast group and traffic management
  • QoS (IEEE 802.1p/1Q) and TOS/DiffServ to increase
       determinism

    • Details
    • Specs
    • Models
    • Downloads
    16+2G-Port Rackmount Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switches
    The HES18MC-2G series industrial managed rackmount switches are designed to seamlessly integrate your control networks and field networks. The switches can operate in extreme operating temperatures ranging from -40 to +75°C, and are equipped with up to two AC power inputs for conventional usage as well as for advanced Ethernet switching functionality to ensure the reliability of your communication network. The HES18MC-2G switches are designed to meet the rigorous demands of mission critical applications, including traffic control systems, networks along railway tracks, maritime applications, mining and oil/gas industry applications.
    Technology
    Network Standards IEEE 802.3 10BaseT
    IEEE 802.3u 100BaseT(X) and 100Base FX
    IEEE 802.3ab 1000BaseT(X)
    IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
    IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging
    IEEE 802.1p Class of Service
    Broadcasting Storm Control Automatic
    Processing Type Store and Forward
    Management by Web Browser
    RingOn™ Recovery Time within 15ms
    Flow Control Full/Half Duplex Back Pressure Flow Control
    Protocols IGMP Snooping, GMRP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, DHCP Client, HTTP, HTTPS, Telnet, NTP Client
    Switch Properties
    Priority Queues 4
    Max. Number VLANs 64
    VLAN ID Range VID 1 to 4094
    IGMP Groups 256
    MAC Table Size 8k
    Interface
    RJ45 Port Connectors 10/100BaseT(X) or 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed
    Fiber Port Connectors 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST connector)
    Fiber Module 1000Base-LX (2 SFP slots)
    LED Indicators Power, Port Status, 10/100/1000M
    Console Port DB9 male
    Output Warning Relay, Standard 2 Pin
    Optical Fiber
    Mode Typical Dist Wavelength Cable Size TX Power Rx Sensitivity Transmission Speed
    Multi-Mode 2km 1310nm 62.5/125um -20~-10dBm < -32dBm 100Mbps
    Single-Mode 20km 1310nm 9/125um -15~-8dBm < -32dBm 100Mbps
    Single-Mode 20km 1310nm 9/125um -8~-2dBm < -24dBm 1000Mbps
    Power Requirements
    Input Voltage 120~370VDC @ 25W MAX
    85~265VAC @ 25VA MAX
    Input Connection Barrier type terminal blocks
    Physical Characteristics
    Case Slim Metal Case, IP40 Design
    Dimensions 443×44×260mm
    Weight 2915g
    Installation Rack mounting
    Environment Limits
    Operating Temperature Standard Models: -10 to 60˚C
    Wide Temp Models: -40 to +75˚C
    Storage Temperature -40 to 85˚C
    Ambient Relative Humidity 5 to 95%(Non-condensing)
    Standards and Certifications
    EMI FCC Part15, CISPR(EN55022) Class A
    EMS EN61000-4-2(ESD) Level 4, EN61000-4-3(RS) Level 4,
    EN61000-4-4(EFT) Level 4, EN61000-4-5(Surge) Level 4,
    EN61000-4-6(CS) Level 4, EN61000-6-2
    Shock IEC 60068-2-27
    Freefall IEC 60068-2-32
    Vibration IEC 60068-2-6
    Warranty
    Warranty Period 3 years
    Model No. Description Price
    HES18MC-2G-VH Rackmount Managed,16 x 100Mbps Copper Port,2 x Gigabit combo Interface,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 120~370VDC or 85~264VAC Quote
    HES18MC-2G-VHW Rackmount Managed,16 x 100Mbps Copper Port,2 x Gigabit combo Interface,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C,Power Input 120~370VDC or 85~264VAC Quote
    HES18MC-2G-2SC-VH Rackmount Managed,14 x 100Mbps Copper Port,2 x 100Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connectors,2 x Gigabit Combo Port,2km,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 120~370VDC or 85~264VAC Quote
    HES18MC-2G-2SC-VHW Rackmount Managed,14 x 100Mbps Copper Port,2 x 100Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connectors,2 x Gigabit Combo Port,2km,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C,Power Input 120~370VDC or 85~264VAC Quote
    HES18MC-2G-2SSC-VH Rackmount Managed,14 x 100Mbps Copper Port,2 x 100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connectors,2 x Gigabit Combo Port,20km,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 120~370VDC or 85~264VAC Quote
    HES18MC-2G-2SSC-VHW Rackmount Managed,14 x 100Mbps Copper Port,2 x 100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connectors,2 x Gigabit Combo Port,20km,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C,Power Input 120~370VDC or 85~264VAC Quote
    HES18MC-2G-4SC-VH Rackmount Managed,12 x 100Mbps Copper Port,4 x 100Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connectors,2 x Gigabit Combo Port,2km,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 120~370VDC or 85~264VAC Quote
    HES18MC-2G-4SC-VHW Rackmount Managed,12 x 100Mbps Copper Port,4 x 100Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connectors,2 x Gigabit Combo Port,2km,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C,Power Input 120~370VDC or 85~264VAC Quote
    HES18MC-2G-4SSC-VH Rackmount Managed,12 x 100Mbps Copper Port,4 x 100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connectors,2 x Gigabit Combo Port,20km,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 120~370VDC or 85~264VAC Quote
    HES18MC-2G-4SSC-VHW Rackmount Managed,12 x 100Mbps Copper Port,4 x 100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connectors,2 x Gigabit Combo Port,20km,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C,Power Input 120~370VDC or 85~264VAC Quote
    HES18MC-2G-2ST-VH Rackmount Managed,14 x 100Mbps Copper Port,2 x 100Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Port with ST Connectors,2 x Gigabit Combo Port,2km,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 120~370VDC or 85~264VAC Quote
    HES18MC-2G-2ST-VHW Rackmount Managed,14 x 100Mbps Copper Port,2 x 100Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Port with ST Connectors,2 x Gigabit Combo Port,2km,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C,Power Input 120~370VDC or 85~264VAC Quote
    HES18MC-2G-2SST-VH Rackmount Managed,14 x 100Mbps Copper Port,2 x 100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Port with ST Connectors,2 x Gigabit Combo Port,20km,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 120~370VDC or 85~264VAC Quote
    HES18MC-2G-2SST-VHW Rackmount Managed,14 x 100Mbps Copper Port,2 x 100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Port with ST Connectors,2 x Gigabit Combo Port,20km,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C,Power Input 120~370VDC or 85~264VAC Quote
    HES18MC-2G-4ST-VH Rackmount Managed,12 x 100Mbps Copper Port,4 x 100Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Port with ST Connectors,2 x Gigabit Combo Port,2km,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 120~370VDC or 85~264VAC Quote
    HES18MC-2G-4ST-VHW Rackmount Managed,12 x 100Mbps Copper Port,4 x 100Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Port with ST Connectors,2 x Gigabit Combo Port,2km,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C,Power Input 120~370VDC or 85~264VAC Quote
    HES18MC-2G-4SST-VH Rackmount Managed,12 x 100Mbps Copper Port,4 x 100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Port with ST Connectors,2 x Gigabit Combo Port,20km,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 120~370VDC or 85~264VAC Quote
    HES18MC-2G-4SST-VHW Rackmount Managed,12 x 100Mbps Copper Port,4 x 100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Port with ST Connectors,2 x Gigabit Combo Port,20km,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C,Power Input 120~370VDC or 85~264VAC Quote
    Downloads
    Manual
    Datasheet
    超级精准计划群时时免费 千里马计划哪个准 下载御彩轩计划手机客户端 秒速赛车不连挂计划 一分快三时时计划app