超级时时彩缩水计划

Industrial Ethernet


Solutions

Featured White Paper

ringopenRingOpen Redundancy (ROR):Our patent-pending RingOpenTM Redundancy technology has equipped Henrich's .……


ringonRingOn Redundancy超级时时彩缩水计划:RingOn redundant recovery technology has been deployed in all Henrich's layer 2 and layer 3 industrial ……


Unmanaged Industrial PoE Switches

HES5A-4E Series
  • IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PoE
  • Up to 30 watts per PoE port
  • 24/52VDC wide range redundant power inputs
  • Redundant dual VDC power inputs
  • -40 to +75°C operating temperature range

    • Details
    • Specs
    • Models
    • Downloads
    5-port Unmanaged Ethernet Switches with 4 IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ ports
    The HES5A-4E switches are smart, 5-port, unmanaged Ethernet switches supporting PoE (Power-over-Ethernet) on ports 2 to 5. The switches are classified as power source equipment (PSE), and when used in this way, the HES5A-4E switches enable centralization of the power supply and provide up to 30 watts of power per port. The switches can be used to power IEEE 802.3af/at compliant powered devices (PD), eliminating the need for additional wiring, and support IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing to provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet network.
    Technology
    Network Standards IEEE 802.3af/at for Power-over-Ethernet
    IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
    IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet
    IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
    Processing Type Store and Forward
    Broadcasting Storm Control Automatic
    Flow Control Full/Half Duplex Back Pressure Flow Control
    Protocols CSMA/CD(Carrier Sense Multiple Access/Collision Direct)
    Switch Properties
    MAC Table Size 1K
    Interface
    RJ45 Port Connectors Auto-negotiation10/100Base-T, Full/Half Duplex, Auto-MDI/MDIX
    Fiber Port Connectors 100Base-FX or SFP interface. SFP module is optional
    LED Indicators Power, 10/100M, PoE
    Optical Fiber
    Mode Typical Dist Wavelength Cable Size TX Power Rx Sensitivity Transmission Speed
    Multi-Mode 2km 1310nm 62.5/125um -20~-10dBm < -32dBm 100Mbps
    Single-Mode 20km 1310nm 9/125um -15~-8dBm < -32dBm 100Mbps
    Power Requirements
    Low Voltage Range 24~52VDC @ 140W MAX
    Input Connection Standard 4 Pin Dual Power Connector
    Physical Characteristics
    Case Slim Metal Case, IP30 Design
    Dimensions 45×110×76mm
    Weight 452g
    Installation DIN Rail or Panel Mounting
    Environment Limits
    Operating Temperature Standard Models: -10 to 60˚C
    Wide Temp Models: -40 to +75˚C
    Storage Temperature -40 to 85˚C
    Ambient Relative Humidity 5 to 95%(Non-condensing)
    Standards and Certifications
    EMI FCC Part15, CISPR(EN55022) Class A
    EMS EN61000-4-2(ESD) Level 3, EN61000-4-3(RS) Level 3,
    EN61000-4-4(EFT) Level 3, EN61000-4-5(Surge) Level 3,
    EN61000-4-6(CS) Level 3, EN61000-6-2
    Shock IEC 60068-2-27
    Freefall IEC 60068-2-32
    Vibration IEC 60068-2-6
    Warranty
    Warranty Period 3 years
    Model No. Description Price
    HES5A-4E-VL Din-rail Unmanaged,1 x 100Mbps Copper Port,4 x PoE+ 100Mbps Copper Port,Industrial Temperature -10 to +60°C,Power Input 24~52VDC Quote
    HES5A-4E-VLW Din-rail Unmanaged,1 x 100Mbps Copper Port,4 x PoE+ 100Mbps Copper Port,Industrial Wide Temperature -40 to +75°C,Power Input 24~52VDC Quote
    HES5A-4E-SFP-VL Din-rail Unmanaged,1 x 100Mbps SFP Fiber Port,4 x PoE+ 100Mbps Copper Port,Industrial Temperature -10 to +60°C,Power Input 24~52VDC Quote
    HES5A-4E-SFP-VLW Din-rail Unmanaged,1 x 100Mbps SFP Fiber Port,4 x PoE+ 10/100Mbps Copper Port,Industrial Wide Temperature -40 to +75°C,Power Input 24~52VDC Quote
    Downloads
    Datasheet
    超级精准计划群时时免费 千里马计划哪个准 下载御彩轩计划手机客户端 秒速赛车不连挂计划 一分快三时时计划app