超级时时彩缩水计划

Industrial Ethernet


Solutions

Featured White Paper

ringopenRingOpen Redundancy (ROR)超级时时彩缩水计划:Our patent-pending RingOpenTM Redundancy technology has equipped Henrich's .……


ringonRingOn Redundancy:RingOn redundant recovery technology has been deployed in all Henrich's layer 2 and layer 3 industrial ……


Managed Industrial Ethernet Switches

HES5M/8M Series
  • RingOn (recovery time < 15ms), RSTP for Network Redundancy
  • QoS (IEEE 802.1p/1Q) and TOS/DiffServ to increase determinism
  • IGMP snooping and GMRP for filtering multicast traffic
  • SNMPv1/v2c/v3 for network management of different levels
  • Bandwidth management to prevent unpredictable network status
  • IP30 DIN Rail or Panel Mounting

    • Details
    • Specs
    • Models
    • Downloads
    5 and 8-port Din-rail Managed Ethernet Switches
    The HES5M/8M are 5-port and 8-port managed Ethernet switches. With their advanced RingOn technology (recovery time < 15 ms) and RSTP, the HES5M/8M switches increase the reliability and availability of your industrial Ethernet network. Models with an wide operating temperature range of -40 to +75°C are also available, and the switches support several reliable and intelligent functions, including SNMP Inform, QoS, IGMP snooping, VLAN, IEEE 802.1X, HTTPS, SNMPv3, and SSH, making the HES5M/8M switches suitable for any harsh industrial environment.
    Technology
    Network Standards IEEE 802.3 10BaseT
    IEEE 802.3u 100BaseT(X) and 100Base FX
    IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
    IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging
    IEEE 802.1p Class of Service
    Broadcasting Storm Control Automatic
    Processing Type Store and Forward
    Management by Web Browser
    RingOn™ Recovery Time within 15ms
    Flow Control Full/Half Duplex Back Pressure Flow Control
    Protocols IGMP Snooping, GMRP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, DHCP Client, HTTP, HTTPS, Telnet, NTP Client
    Switch Properties
    Priority Queues 4
    Max. Number VLANs 64
    VLAN ID Range VID 1 to 4094
    IGMP Groups 256
    MAC Table Size 8k
    Interface
    RJ45 Port Connectors 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
    Fiber Port Connectors 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST connector)
    LED Indicators Power, Port Status
    Console Port DB9 male
    Output Warning Relay, Standard 2 Pin
    Optical Fiber
    Mode Typical Dist Wavelength Cable Size TX Power Rx Sensitivity Transmission Speed
    Multi-Mode 2km 1310nm 62.5/125um -20~-10dBm < -32dBm 100Mbps
    Single-Mode 20km 1310nm 9/125um -15~-8dBm < -32dBm 100Mbps
    Power Requirements
    Input Voltage HES5M:12~36VDC @ 9W MAX; 10~24VAC @ 9VA MAX
    HES8M:12~36VDC @ 12W MAX; 10~24VAC @ 12VA MAX
    Input Connection Standard four terminal power input
    Physical Characteristics
    Case Slim Metal Case, IP30 Design
    Dimensions 49.5×138.8×114.5mm
    Weight HES5M:1005g
    HES8M:1030g
    Installation DIN Rail or Panel Mounting
    Environment Limits
    Operating Temperature Standard Models: -10 to 60˚C
    Wide Temp Models: -40 to +75˚C
    Storage Temperature -40 to 85˚C
    Ambient Relative Humidity 5 to 95%(Non-condensing)
    Standards and Certifications
    EMI FCC Part15, CISPR(EN55022) Class A
    EMS EN61000-4-2(ESD) Level 3, EN61000-4-3(RS) Level 3,
    EN61000-4-4(EFT) Level 3, EN61000-4-5(Surge) Level 3,
    EN61000-4-6(CS) Level 3, EN61000-6-2
    Shock IEC 60068-2-27
    Freefall IEC 60068-2-32
    Vibration IEC 60068-2-6
    Warranty
    Warranty Period 3 years
    Model No. Description Price
    HES5M Series
    HES5M-VL Din-rail Managed,5 x 100Mbps Copper Port,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES5M-VLW Din-rail Managed,5 x 100Mbps Copper Port,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES5M-SC-VL Din-rail Managed,4 x 100Mbps Copper Port,1 x 100Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connector,2KM,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES5M-SC-VLW Din-rail Managed,4 x 100Mbps Copper Port,1 x 100Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connector,2KM,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES5M-SSC-VL Din-rail Managed,4 x 100Mbps Copper Port,1 x 100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connector,20KM,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES5M-SSC-VLW Din-rail Managed,4 x 100Mbps Copper Port,1 x 100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connector,20KM,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES5M-2SC-VL Din-rail Managed,3 x 100Mbps Copper Port,2 x 100Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connectors,2KM,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES5M-2SC-VLW Din-rail Managed,3 x 100Mbps Copper Port,2 x 100Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connectors,2KM,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES5M-2SSC-VL Din-rail Managed,3 x 100Mbps Copper Port,2 x 100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connectors,20KM,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES5M-2SSC-VLW Din-rail Managed,3 x 100Mbps Copper Port,2 x 100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connectors,20KM,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES5M-ST-VL Din-rail Managed,4 x 100Mbps Copper Port,1 x 100Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Port with ST Connector,2KM,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES5M-ST-VLW Din-rail Managed,4 x 100Mbps Copper Port,1 x 100Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Port with ST Connector,2KM,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES5M-SST-VL Din-rail Managed,4 x 100Mbps Copper Port,1 x 100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Port with ST Connector,20KM,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES5M-SST-VLW Din-rail Managed,4 x 100Mbps Copper Port,1 x 100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Port with ST Connector,20KM,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES5M-2ST-VL Din-rail Managed,3 x 100Mbps Copper Port,2 x 100Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Port with ST Connectors,2KM,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES5M-2ST-VLW Din-rail Managed,3 x 100Mbps Copper Port,2 x 100Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Port with ST Connectors,2KM,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES5M-2SST-VL Din-rail Managed,3 x 100Mbps Copper Port,2 x 100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Port with ST Connectors,20KM,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES5M-2SST-VLW Din-rail Managed,3 x 100Mbps Copper Port,2 x 100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Port with ST Connectors,20KM,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES5M-SFC35-VL Din-rail Managed,4 x 100Mbps Copper Port,1 x 100Mbps Single-Mode TX1310 Fiber Port with FC Connector,20KM,Industrial Wide Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES5M-SFC35-VLW Din-rail Managed,4 x 100Mbps Copper Port,1 x 100Mbps Single-Mode TX1310 Fiber Port with FC Connector,20KM,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES5M-SFC53-VL Din-rail Managed,4 x 100Mbps Copper Port,1 x 100Mbps Single-Mode TX1550 Fiber Port with FC Connector,20KM,Industrial Wide Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES5M-SFC53-VLW Din-rail Managed,4 x 100Mbps Copper Port,1 x 100Mbps Single-Mode TX1550 Fiber Port with FC Connector,20KM,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES8M Series
    HES8M-VL Din-rail Managed,8 x 100Mbps Copper Port,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES8M-VLW Din-rail Managed,8 x 100Mbps Copper Port,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES8M-SC-VL Din-rail Managed,7 x 100Mbps Copper Port,1 x 100Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connector,2KM,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES8M-SC-VLW Din-rail Managed,7 x 100Mbps Copper Port,1 x 100Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connector,2KM,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES8M-SSC-VL Din-rail Managed,7 x 100Mbps Copper Port,1 x 100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connector,20KM,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES8M-SSC-VLW Din-rail Managed,7 x 100Mbps Copper Port,1 x 100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connector,20KM,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES8M-2SC-VL Din-rail Managed,6 x 100Mbps Copper Port,2 x 100Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connectors,2KM,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES8M-2SC-VLW Din-rail Managed,6 x 100Mbps Copper Port,2 x 100Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connectors,2KM,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES8M-2SSC-VL Din-rail Managed,6 x 100Mbps Copper Port,2 x 100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connectors,20KM,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES8M-2SSC-VLW Din-rail Managed,6 x 100Mbps Copper Port,2 x 100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connectors,20KM,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES8M-4SC-VL Din-rail Managed,4 x 100Mbps Copper Port,4 x 100Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connectors,2KM,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES8M-4SC-VLW Din-rail Managed,4 x 100Mbps Copper Port,4 x 100Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connectors,2KM,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES8M-4SSC-VL Din-rail Managed,4 x 100Mbps Copper Port,4 x 100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connectors,20KM,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES8M-4SSC-VLW Din-rail Managed,4 x 100Mbps Copper Port,4 x 100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connectors,20KM,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES8M-ST-VL Din-rail Managed,7 x 100Mbps Copper Port,1 x 100Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Port with ST Connectors,2KM,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES8M-ST-VLW Din-rail Managed,7 x 100Mbps Copper Port,1 x 100Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Port with ST Connectors,2KM,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES8M-SST-VL Din-rail Managed,7 x 100Mbps Copper Port,1 x 100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Port with ST Connectors,20KM,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES8M-SST-VLW Din-rail Managed,7 x 100Mbps Copper Port,1 x 100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Port with ST Connectors,20KM,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES8M-2ST-VL Din-rail Managed,6 x 100Mbps Copper Port,2 x 100Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Port with ST Connectors,2KM,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES8M-2ST-VLW Din-rail Managed,6 x 100Mbps Copper Port,2 x 100Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Port with ST Connectors,2KM,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES8M-2SST-VL Din-rail Managed,6 x 100Mbps Copper Port,2 x 100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Port with ST Connectors,20KM,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES8M-2SST-VLW Din-rail Managed,6 x 100Mbps Copper Port,2 x 100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Port with ST Connectors,20KM,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES8M-4ST-VL Din-rail Managed,4 x 100Mbps Copper Port,4 x 100Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Port with ST Connectors,2KM,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES8M-4ST-VLW Din-rail Managed,4 x 100Mbps Copper Port,4 x 100Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Port with ST Connectors,2KM,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES8M-4SST-VL Din-rail Managed,4 x 100Mbps Copper Port,4 x 100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Port with ST Connectors,20KM,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES8M-4SST-VLW Din-rail Managed,4 x 100Mbps Copper Port,4 x 100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Port with ST Connectors,20KM,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    Downloads
    Manual
    Datasheet
    超级精准计划群时时免费 千里马计划哪个准 下载御彩轩计划手机客户端 秒速赛车不连挂计划 一分快三时时计划app