超级时时彩缩水计划

Industrial Ethernet


Solutions

Featured White Paper

ringopenRingOpen Redundancy (ROR)超级时时彩缩水计划:Our patent-pending RingOpenTM Redundancy technology has equipped Henrich's .……


ringonRingOn Redundancy:RingOn redundant recovery technology has been deployed in all Henrich's layer 2 and layer 3 industrial ……


Managed Industrial Ethernet Switches

HES8GM Series
  • RingOn and RingOpen (recovery time < 15ms), RSTP for network redundancy
  • SNMPv1/v2c/v3 for network management of different levels
  • IGMP snooping and GMRP for filtering multicast traffic
  • QoS (IEEE 802.1p/1Q) and TOS/DiffServ to increase determinism
  • -40℃ to +75℃ operating temperature range (W models)
  • IP30 DIN Rail or Panel Mount

    • Details
    • Specs
    • Models
    • Downloads
    8G-Port Din-rail Full Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switches
    The HES8GM series is equipped with 8 Gigabit Ports, making it ideal for upgrading an existing network to Gigabit speed or building a new full Gigabit backbone. Gigabit transmission increases bandwidth for higher performance and transfers large amounts of triple-play services across a network quickly. Redundant Ethernet RingOpen, RingOn, RSTP, and MSTP increase system reliability and the availability of your network backbone. The HES8GM series is designed especially for communication demanding applications, such as video and process monitoring, ITS, and DCS systems, all of which can benefit from a scalable backbone construction.
    Technology
    Network Standards IEEE 802.3 10BaseT
    IEEE 802.3u 100BaseT(X)and 100BaseFX
    IEEE 802.3ab 1000BaseT(X)
    IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX/LHX/ZX
    Flow Control IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
    Protocols IGMP Snooping, GMRP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, DHCP Client, HTTP, HTTPS, Telnet, NTP Client
    Software functions L2 Functions
    • IEEE 802.1Q Static VLAN and VLAN Label
    • Link Layer Management Protocol (LLDP)
    • IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
    • IGMP SNOOPING
    • RingOn™ Redundant Technology, recovery time <15ms
    • RingOpen Redundancy

    Management Tools
    • Web Interface (HTTP and HTTPS)
    • Console port and Command Line Interface(CLI) controlled by SSHv2
    • SNMPv1/v2c/v3
    • Flexible configuration and log file management
    • Managing local file through HTTP, FTP and TFTP
    • Syslog(System log file and remote syslog server)
    • SNTP(NTP Client)
    • Software Online Upgrading
    Switch Properties
    Priority Queues 8
    Max. Number VLANs 64
    VLAN ID Range VID 1 to 4094
    IGMP Groups 256
    MAC Table Size 16K
    Interface
    Fiber Port 1000M Gigabit SFP slots.
    LED Indicators Power, Port Status, 10/100/1000M
    Output Warning Relay, Standard 2 Pin @30V
    Console Port RS-232 (RJ45 connector)
    Optical Fiber
    Mode Typical Dist Wavelength Cable Size TX Power Rx Sensitivity Transmission Speed
    Single-Mode 20km 1310nm 9/125um -8~-2dBm < -24dBm 1000Mbps
    Power Requirements
    Input Voltage 12~36VDC @ 24W MAX
    10~24VAC @ 24VA MAX
    Input Connection Grid panel terminal blocks
    Standard 4 pin input connection (optional)
    Physical Characteristics
    Case Slim Metal Case, IP30 Design
    Dimensions 64.2×183.1×155.1mm
    Weight 1448g
    Installation DIN Rail or Panel Mounting
    Environment Limits
    Operating Temperature Standard Models: -10 to 60˚C
    Wide Temp Models: -40 to +75˚C
    Storage Temperature -40 to 85˚C
    Ambient Relative Humidity 5 to 95%(Non-condensing)
    Standards and Certifications
    EMI FCC Part15, CISPR(EN55022) Class A
    EMS EN61000-4-2(ESD) Level 3, EN61000-4-3(RS) Level 3,
    EN61000-4-4(EFT) Level 3, EN61000-4-5(Surge) Level 3,
    EN61000-4-6(CS) Level 3, EN61000-6-2
    Shock IEC 60068-2-27
    Freefall IEC 60068-2-32
    Vibration IEC 60068-2-6
    Warranty
    Warranty Period 3 years
    Model No. Description Price
    HES8GM-8SFP-VL Din-rail Managed, 8 x Gigabit SFP Slots,Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    HES8GM-8SFP-VLW Din-rail Managed, 8 x Gigabit SFP Slots,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +75°C,Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC Quote
    Downloads
    Manual
    Datasheet
    超级精准计划群时时免费 千里马计划哪个准 下载御彩轩计划手机客户端 秒速赛车不连挂计划 一分快三时时计划app