超级时时彩缩水计划

Industrial Ethernet


Solutions

Featured White Paper

ringopenRingOpen Redundancy (ROR)超级时时彩缩水计划:Our patent-pending RingOpenTM Redundancy technology has equipped Henrich's .……


ringonRingOn Redundancy:RingOn redundant recovery technology has been deployed in all Henrich's layer 2 and layer 3 industrial ……


Rackmount Managed Industrial Ethernet Switches

Compliant with IEC61850-3 and IEEE1613
MX6018-2G Series
  • Up to 16 100Mbps copper ports and 4 100Mbps Fiber ports
  • 2 1000Mbps RJ45/SFP Combo ports
  • Power inputs: 120-370VDC or 85-264VAC
  • RingOn (recovery time < 15ms), RSTP for Network
       Redundancy
  • -40 to +75℃ Operating Temperature Range (W models)

    • Details
    • Specs
    • Models
    • Downloads
    16+2G Port Rackmount Gigabit Managed Ethernet switches
    The MX6018-2G industrial managed Ethernet switches, which boast highly integration and reliability,are capable of providing powerful infor¬mation transmission and network management functions in harsh industrial environments. The switches are equipped with up to 16 10/100Mbps copper ports and 4 100BaseFX ports and 2 RJ45/SFP Combo ports. Optical port supports SC/ST connectors. The switches are able to provide optional redundant power supply input with 120~370VDC or 85~264VAC. This switch series can be installed with a standard 1U rackmount.
    Technology
    Network Standards IEEE 802.3 10BaseT
    IEEE 802.3u 100BaseT(X) and 100Base FX
    IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-TX
    IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
    IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging
    IEEE 802.1p Class of Service
    Broadcasting Storm Control Automatic
    Processing Type Store and Forward
    Management by Web Browser
    RingOn™ Recovery Time within 15ms
    Flow Control Full/Half Duplex Back Pressure Flow Control
    Protocols IGMP Snooping, GMRP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, DHCP Client, HTTP, HTTPS, Telnet, NTP Client
    Switch Properties
    Priority Queues 4
    Max. Number VLANs 64
    VLAN ID Range VID 1 to 4094
    IGMP Groups 256
    MAC Table Size 8k
    Interface
    RJ45 Port Connectors 10/100BaseT(X) or 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed
    Fiber Port Connectors 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST connector)
    Fiber Module 1000Base-LX (2 SFP slots)
    LED Indicators Power, Port Status, 10/100/1000M, 10/100M
    Console Port DB9 male
    Output Warning Relay, Standard 2 Pin
    Optical Fiber
    Mode Typical Dist Wavelength Cable Size TX Power Rx Sensitivity Transmission Speed
    Multi-Mode 2km 1310nm 62.5/125um -20~-10dBm < -32dBm 100Mbps
    Single-Mode 20km 1310nm 9/125um -15~-8dBm < -32dBm 100Mbps
    Single-Mode 20km 1310nm 9/125um -8~-2dBm < -24dBm 1000Mbps
    Power Requirements
    Input Voltage 120~370VDC @ 25W MAX
    85~264VAC @ 25VA MAX
    Input Connection Barrier type terminal blocks
    Physical Characteristics
    Case Slim Metal Case, IP40 Design
    Dimensions 443×44×260mm
    Weight 2932g
    Installation Rack mounting
    Environment Limits
    Operating Temperature -40 to 85˚C
    Storage Temperature -40 to 85˚C
    Ambient Relative Humidity 5 to 95%(Non-condensing)
    Standards and Certifications
    EMI FCC Part15, CISPR(EN55022) Class A
    EMS EN61000-4-2(ESD) Level 4, EN61000-4-3(RS) Level 4,
    EN61000-4-4(EFT) Level 4, EN61000-4-5(Surge) Level 4,
    EN61000-4-6(CS) Level 4, EN61000-6-2
    Shock IEC 60068-2-27
    Freefall IEC 60068-2-32
    Vibration IEC 60068-2-6
    Warranty
    Warranty Period 3 years
    Model No. Description Price
    MX6018-2G-VHW Rackmount Managed,16 x 100Mbps Copper Port,2 x Gigabit combo Interface,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +85°C,Power Input 120~370VDC or 85~264VAC Quote
    MX6018-2G-2SC-VHW Rackmount Managed,14 x 100Mbps Copper Port,2 x 100Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connectors,2 x Gigabit Combo Port,2km,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +85°C,Power Input 120~370VDC or 85~264VAC Quote
    MX6018-2G-2SSC-VHW Rackmount Managed,14 x 100Mbps Copper Port,2 x 100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connectors,2 x Gigabit Combo Port,20km,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +85°C,Power Input 120~370VDC or 85~264VAC Quote
    MX6018-2G-4SC-VHW Rackmount Managed,12 x 100Mbps Copper Port,4 x 100Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connectors,2 x Gigabit Combo Port,2km,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +85°C,Power Input 120~370VDC or 85~264VAC Quote
    MX6018-2G-4SSC-VHW Rackmount Managed,12 x 100Mbps Copper Port,4 x 100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connectors,2 x Gigabit Combo Port,20km,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +85°C,Power Input 120~370VDC or 85~264VAC Quote
    MX6018-2G-2ST-VHW Rackmount Managed,14 x 100Mbps Copper Port,2 x 100Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Port with ST Connectors,2 x Gigabit Combo Port,2km,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +85°C,Power Input 120~370VDC or 85~264VAC Quote
    MX6018-2G-2SST-VHW Rackmount Managed,14 x 100Mbps Copper Port,2 x 100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Port with ST Connectors,2 x Gigabit Combo Port,20km,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +85°C,Power Input 120~370VDC or 85~264VAC Quote
    MX6018-2G-4ST-VHW Rackmount Managed,12 x 100Mbps Copper Port,4 x 100Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Port with ST Connectors,2 x Gigabit Combo Port,2km,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +85°C,Power Input 120~370VDC or 85~264VAC Quote
    MX6018-2G-4SST-VHW Rackmount Managed,12 x 100Mbps Copper Port,4 x 100Mbps Single-Mode Fiber Port with ST Connectors,2 x Gigabit Combo Port,20km,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +85°C,Power Input 120~370VDC or 85~264VAC Quote
    Downloads
    Datasheet
    超级精准计划群时时免费 千里马计划哪个准 下载御彩轩计划手机客户端 秒速赛车不连挂计划 一分快三时时计划app