超级时时彩缩水计划

Industrial Ethernet


Solutions

Featured White Paper

ringopenRingOpen Redundancy (ROR):Our patent-pending RingOpenTM Redundancy technology has equipped Henrich's .……


ringonRingOn Redundancy超级时时彩缩水计划:RingOn redundant recovery technology has been deployed in all Henrich's layer 2 and layer 3 industrial ……


Rackmount Managed Industrial Ethernet Switches

Compliant with IEC61850-3 and IEEE1613
MX6028-4G Series
  • Compliant with IEC61850-3 and IEEE1613
  • RingOn (recovery time < 15ms), RSTP for Network
       Redundancy
  • IGMP snooping and GMRP for filtering multicast traffic
  • SNMPv1/v2c/v3 for network management of different levels
  • -40 to +85°C operating temperature range

    • Details
    • Specs
    • Models
    • Downloads
    24+4G Port Rackmount Gigabit Managed Ethernet switches
    The MX6028-4G series is designed for power substation automation applications that operate in extremely harsh environments. The MX6028-4G series is compliant with IEC 61850-3, and its EMC immunity exceeds IEEE 1613 Class 2 standards to ensure zero packet loss while transmitting at wire speed. With Gigabit Ethernet, redundant ring, and 220VADC/110VAC isolated redundant power supplies, the MX6028-4G series further increases the reliability of your communications and saves cabling/wiring costs. The wide range of MX6028-4G models available support multiple types of port configuration, with up to 4 10/100M copper ports, 20 100M SFP Slots and 4 Gigabit SFP Slots. Taken together, these features allow greater flexibility, making the MX6028-4G suitable for a variety of industrial application.
    Technology
    Network Standards IEEE 802.3 10BaseT
    IEEE 802.3u 100BaseT(X) and 100Base FX
    IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-TX
    IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-X
    IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
    IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging
    IEEE 802.1p Class of Service
    Broadcasting Storm Control Automatic
    Processing Type Store and Forward
    Management by Web Browser
    RingOn™ Recovery Time within 15ms
    Flow Control Full/Half Duplex Back Pressure Flow Control
    Protocols IGMP Snooping, GMRP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, DHCP Client, HTTP, HTTPS, Telnet, NTP Client
    Switch Properties
    Priority Queues 4
    Max. Number VLANs 64
    VLAN ID Range VID 1 to 4094
    IGMP Groups 256
    MAC Table Size 8k
    Interface
    RJ45 Port 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
    Fiber Port LC connector
    Fiber Module 100Base-FX SFP Slots and 1000Base-FX SFP Slots
    LED Indicators Power, Port Status, 10/100/1000M, 10/100M
    Console Port DB9 male
    Output Warning Relay, Standard 2 Pin
    Optical Fiber
    Mode Typical Dist Wavelength Cable Size TX Power Rx Sensitivity Transmission Speed
    Multi-Mode 2km 1310nm 62.5/125um -20~-10dBm < -32dBm 100Mbps
    Single-Mode 20km 1310nm 9/125um -15~-8dBm < -32dBm 100Mbps
    Single-Mode 20km 1310nm 9/125um -8~-2dBm < -24dBm 1000Mbps
    Power Requirements
    Input Voltage 120~370VDC @ 30W MAX
    85~264VAC @ 30VA MAX
    Input Connection Barrier type terminal blocks
    Physical Characteristics
    Case Slim Metal Case, IP40 Design
    Dimensions 443×44×350mm
    Weight 4274g
    Installation Rack mounting
    Environment Limits
    Operating Temperature -40 to 85˚C
    Storage Temperature -40 to 85˚C
    Ambient Relative Humidity 5 to 95%(Non-condensing)
    Standards and Certifications
    EMI FCC Part15, CISPR(EN55022) Class A
    EMS EN61000-4-2(ESD) Level 4, EN61000-4-3(RS) Level 4,
    EN61000-4-4(EFT) Level 4, EN61000-4-5(Surge) Level 4,
    EN61000-4-6(CS) Level 4, EN61000-6-2
    Shock IEC 60068-2-27
    Freefall IEC 60068-2-32
    Vibration IEC 60068-2-6
    Warranty
    Warranty Period 3 years
    Model No. Description Price
    MX6028-4G-20SFP-VHW Rackmount Managed,4 x 100Mbps Copper Port,4 x Gigabit SFP Slots,20 x 100Mbps SFP Slots,Industrial Wide Temperature -40°C to +85°C,Power Input 120~370VDC or 85~264VAC Quote
    Downloads
    Datasheet
    超级精准计划群时时免费 千里马计划哪个准 下载御彩轩计划手机客户端 秒速赛车不连挂计划 一分快三时时计划app